DALLAS INTL FILM FEST Announces Full Schedule

Posted in Uncategorized by johnwildman on April 6, 2010

DALLAS FILM SOCIETY ANNOUNCES

THE 2010 DALLAS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OPENING NIGHT GALA FEATURING MULTIPLE FILMS

UNPRECEDENTED OPENING NIGHT EVENT UTILIZES EVERY SCREEN AT DALLAS’ ANGELIKA FILM CENTER

OPENING NIGHT TITLES INCLUDE “BILL CUNNINGHAM NEW YORK,” “MULTIPLE SARCASMS,” “NOSOTROS LOS POBRES” AND “SKATELAND”

FESTIVAL ALSO ANNOUNCES

DALLAS STAR AWARD RECIPIENTS

AND FESTIVAL LINEUP

DALLAS, TX, March 18, 2010 – DALLAS International Film Festival announced it will take over all eight screens of the Angelika Film Center for a Opening Night Celebration that will showcase multiple films and highlighting the great diversity (narrative, documentary, Texas made, classic Mexican cinema, shorts, etc.) within the program this year. 1,600 Dallas film goers will participate in the festivities and see featured films including BILL CUNNINGHAM NEW YORK, MULTIPLE SARCASMS, NOSOTROS LOS POBRES, SKATELAND and a special Shorts block. In addition, the Festival announced a Super Saturday lineup of films packed with four world premieres, including HOLD, SIN ELLA (WITHOUT HER), VIRSA and WE ARE THE SEA.

The 11-day festival (April 8 – 18) will feature 153 feature films and shorts with 170 screenings. For the fourth consecutive year, Target will once again take the lead with the filmmaker awards sponsorship as the Target Narrative and Target Documentary Feature Competition winners will each receive a $25,000 unrestricted cash prize.

DALLAS Film Society Chairman Michael Cain said. “The screening of multiple films on Opening Night is a direct result of listening to the filmmakers and our audience. We closed last year with multiple films and the audience loved the selection and choice. This move enables us to welcome a larger audience and turn the spotlight on more filmmaking teams who now share ownership of the Opening Night of the festival. As founder Liener Temerlin reminds us often, the city has come to expect a world class presentation from this film festival. By taking over the entire Angelika Film Center of Dallas for the screening of multiple visions, we are able to deliver this once again.”

This year, the DALLAS Star Award, presented annually by the DALLAS International Film Festival to film artists in recognition of their unique contributions to cinema, will be given to writer-director Guillermo Arriaga (BABEL, 21 GRAMS), writer-director John Lee Hancock (THE ROOKIE, THE BLIND SIDE), three time Academy Award nominated cinematographer Wally Pfister (BATMAN BEGINS, THE PRESTIGE, THE DARK KNIGHT) and Mexican film Icon Pedro Infante (NOSOTROS LOS POBRES, USTEDES LOS RICOS, PEPE EL TORO) to mark Mexico’s Bicentennial. The stunning awards are designed from Steuben Crystal and are presented courtesy of Neiman Marcus.

Arriaga will be presented his DALLAS Star Award prior to a special “Conversation with…” panel discussion of his career and screening of his film THE BURNING PLAIN, Hancock and Pfister will both receive their DALLAS Star Award prior to the filmmaker awards during The DALLAS Film Society Honors event on Friday, April 16. The DALLAS Star Award will be presented posthumously to INFANTE PRIOR TO THE SCREENING OF NOSOTROS LOS POBRES.

Academy Award winning Writer/Director Pete Docter will be the recipient of the Texas Avery Animation Award presented by REEL FX ENTERTAINMENT, which honors lifetime achievement in animation filmmaking. The award will be presented to Docter prior to a special celebration of his career in animation.

Sponsored by Match.com, the Opening Night Festivities will showcase multiple films including narratives, documentaries and short films on all 8 screens of the Angelika Film Center at Mockingbird Station on Thursday, April 8. An audience of 1,600 Dallas film lovers will gather to enjoy red carpet arrivals, films and an Opening Night Celebration to be held throughout Mockingbird Station.

Special guest Bill Paxton and Honorary Chairs Mayor Tom Leppert and Laura Leppert will walk the red carpet and welcome festival goers to this fourth celebration of the best in cinema.

The Opening Night films include:

BILL CUNNINGHAM NEW YORK (representing documentaries)

Directed by Richard Press, the documentary chronicles the life of the legendary, yet enigmatic New York Times photographer. Obsessively interested in one thing – the pictures he takes that document the way people dress – Cunningham lives a monk-like existence, yet has managed to not only chronicle the intersection of fashion and society in New York over fifty years, but has long been held in the highest regard by the upper crust of New York.

MULTIPLE SARCASMS (representing narrative)

Directed by Brooks Branch, the film is a quirky relationship drama about an architect (played by Timothy Hutton), successful and in his 40s, who begins questioning his life choices and starts writing a play based on his life. As the play begins to take shape, his real life begins to unravel. The cast includes Stockard Channing, Dana Delany, Chris Sarandon, Mira Sorvino, and Mario Van Peebles.

NOSOTROS LOS POBRES (WE THE POOR) (representing Mexican cinema)

As part of a nod to the celebration of the Mexican Bicentennial, DALLAS IFF will screen this classic from 1948. Directed by Ismael Rodriguez and starring Pedro Infante, the film is widely considered to be one of the best known and beloved films from Mexico. The film attempts to depict and dignify the lives of the working-class poor in Mexico City with a slice-of-life story involving several characters that live within the same neighborhood.

SKATELAND (representing Texas made cinema)

Directed by Anthony Burns, SKATELAND is a coming-of-age film set in 1983 centering on ‘Ritchie’, a worker at Skateland, the roller rink and local hangout of a small town. With Skateland due to close, the party scene getting stale and his romantic life as cloudy as his future; Ritchie struggles to make sense of it all. When tragedy strikes his friends and family, Ritchie must face the music—and make the biggest decision of his life.

OPENING NIGHT SHORTS SELECTIONS

Another first for the film festival will be a special screening of short films as a salute to the films and filmmakers that will have their films shown at DALLAS IFF. Representing each of the short programs and various styles that will play over the course of the film festival, the films include recent Academy Award winner THE NEW TENANTS, SEEDS OF THE FALL (International), CHARLIE AND THE RABBIT (Student), THE S FROM HELL (Midnight), VOICE ON THE LINE (Experimental), DIG DEEP (Texas), and DOCK ELLIS & THE LSD NO NO (Animation).

Super Saturday presentations on Saturday, April 10 include:

HOLD – World Premiere

Directed by Frank Mosely, the drama follows the evolution of a young couple’s relationship after a home intruder has raped the wife. Displaying the isolation of a couple bound by love, but torn by circumstance, HOLD investigates the frailty of the hero complex and exposes the vulnerability that masculinity sometimes masks too well in the face of tragedy.

THE JONESES

Written and directed by Derrick Borte, the film is a serio-comic social commentary on our consumerist society about the seemingly perfect couple and their gorgeous teen-aged children. The family is the envy of their posh, suburban neighborhood filled with McMansions and all the trappings of the upper middle class. But as the neighbors try to keep up with the Joneses, none are prepared for the truth about this all-too perfect family. The film stars Demi Moore, David Duchovny, Gary Cole, Lauren Hutton and Amber Heard.

WITHOUT HER (Sin Ella) – World Premiere

Directed by Jorge Colon, WITHOUT HER (Sin Ella) is a drama about a successful reality show producer whose life and relationship with his children is turned upside down following the tragic death of his ex-wife. When she appears in his thoughts to tell him what she would have done in each situation, the two begin to relive their love story.

THUNDER SOUL

A film that was so popular at the just concluded SXSW Film Festival that several pass holders had to be turned away at the door, the film, THUNDER SOUL is a documentary that turns the camera on a reunion of the 1970’s Kashmere High School band and its director, Conrad Johnson, which became an international funk sensation at the time. Directed by Mark Landsman, the film picks things up 30 years later, as his students return to pay tribute to the man who changed their lives.

VIRSA – World Premiere

Directed by Pankaj Batra, this film out of Pakistan focuses on a man’s struggles to cohabitate with two generations of his family while the family itself faces similar difficulties assimilating to their adopted culture.

WAITING FOR FOREVER

Directed by James Keach, this Hollywood-set romance concerns a man and woman working to recapture and recover a love they had put aside when she left her home town to seek a career as a television actress. The film stars Rachel Bilson, Richard Jenkins, Blythe Danner, Nikki Blonsky and Jaime King.

WE ARE THE SEA – World Premiere

Written and directed by Neil Truglio, this drama focuses on an English teacher drifting though life and trying to make sense of the direction it has taken following his recovery from the near fatal consequences of his actions.  Starring Jeff Childress and Allison Savoy, the film features the music of Iron & Wine.

In the Festival’s first year following the conclusion of its contract with AFI, DALLAS IFF has made a concerted effort to reflect the culture of Dallas by emphasizing the independent filmmakers, local area filmmakers and Latin and Mexican films within the strongly populist programming philosophy extolled by Artistic Director James Faust, Senior Programmer Sarah Harris and Festival Chairman Michael Cain.

While DALLAS IFF will continue to enjoy the spectacle of the celebrity populated red carpets it has become known for over the past three years, there will be even more emphasis placed on bringing filmmakers and Dallas audiences together this year.

Commenting on the 2010 lineup and DALLAS Star award honorees, Artistic Director James Faust said, “We have worked very hard to bring films and filmmakers to Dallas that we feel the audiences here would delight in seeing and celebrating or would be thrilled to discover. At the same time, we have sought to infuse the lineup with films that represent this city and its sensibility as well as celebrate some truly remarkable film artists.”

Screenings and Red Carpet entrances will be held at the Angelika Film Center and Landmark’s Magnolia Theater. The Hotel Palomar will serve as the epicenter for the Festival, including the Southwest Airlines Ticket Window and the DALLAS Film Festival Lounge where the vitaminwater Game Room, Stella Artois Cutting Room and Dallas Film Commission Arcade will be featured. Filmmaker panels will be held at the Nasher Sculpture Center and the Central 214 Patio located at Hotel Palomar. There will be a Family Day celebration in partnership with the Dallas Museum of Art, the TXU ENERGY Fast Forward Video Contest awards and screenings, parties, and other special events celebrating film at The Crow Collection of Asian Art and area high schools and universities. The culminating event will be the awards ceremony, “The DALLAS Film Society Honors” to be held at the Hotel Palomar on Friday, April 16 with DALLAS IFF award winner and encore screenings to follow on April 17 and 18 at Studio Movie Grill Dallas at Royal Lane and 75 (11170 N. Central Expressway).

In addition to the Target Filmmaker Awards, filmmakers will vie for $20,000 in cash, goods and services from MPS Studios for the winner of the Texas Competition. Additional awards will be presented to the jury winners of the Environmental Visions, Animation, Student Film and Shorts categories, as well as audience awards for Narrative Feature, Documentary and Shorts.

New DALLAS IFF Executive Director, Tanya Foster said, “This is Dallas’ film festival. It’s as simple as that. It is the culmination of the work this non-profit organization does year round. The DALLAS Film Society seeks out and programs films, focusing on the education of film in this city and the celebration of the filmmaker by working with so many of the other wonderful film festivals and community groups both here in Dallas and in Texas to bring the best in film to Dallas. It’s a thrill to be a part of it and know what it takes to put on this ‘show’”

Six feature films will be making their world premieres at DALLAS IFF 2010. Those films include: HOLD, THE RIVER WHY, SWEET SCIENCE: A BOXING DOCUMENTARY, VIRSA, WE ARE THE SEA, WITHOUT HER (Sin Ella).

The DALLAS International Film Festival will run April 8 – 18, 2010. Passes and tickets are currently on sale both via online (www.dallasfilm.org <http://www.dallasfilm.org/> ), and at the Southwest Airlines Ticket Window located at 5330 Mockingbird Lane on the Hotel Palomar retail strip facing Mockingbird Lane (214.295.5142).

The DALLAS International Film Festival film categories are as follows:

The Target Narrative Feature Competition is a juried competition featuring the best of international cinema;

The Target Documentary Feature Competition is a juried competition featuring the best in international documentary film;

Documentary Showcase features the most cutting-edge, informative documentary work, not up for competition;

Special Presentations features films that fall outside of the Festival’s programming categories yet deserve screenings on their own special merit;

The Dallas Premiere Series features the best new films on the horizon that are making their debut on Dallas screens, including top studio films with top industry talent;

The Texas Competition sponsored by MPS Studios Dallas, which encourages and promotes Texas filmmaking by showing both short and feature films produced, about, and shot in Texas;

The Environmental Visions Competition highlights films and filmmakers that best communicate the importance of conservation through the art of film;

World Cinema presented by Stella Artois features cinematic voices from around the world—including Australia, Latin America, Africa, Europe, and Asia—giving local audiences the unique opportunity to engage with these innovative films and filmmakers;

Mexico Spotlight, presented by El Creative, Univision 23, and Metro PCS, spotlights the most riveting feature films from Mexico in celebration of the country’s bicentennial.

Family Friendly features dynamic and adventurous films that are uniquely suited for the family viewing experience;

The Animation Competition, sponsored by REEL FX ENTERTAINMENT features films that explore the many potential avenues and media utilized in film animation today;

Community Showcase highlights films that feature the achievements of local individuals and groups;

Midnight Specials features on-the-edge films that relish both the genre and outré filmmaking worlds;

Shorts Competition presents the most innovative films from around the world that push the edge of traditional storytelling in 30 minutes or less.

Student Competition showcases the best from up-and-coming filmmakers across the world, including both short and feature length films created by high school and college students; and

Local Student Shorts features the best work from students of local universities and high schools.

The DALLAS IFF full festival lineup will showcase more than 55 features and 98 shorts for a total (including Education/Student shorts) of 153 films from 25 countries.

DALLAS IFF films (by category) are as follows:

TARGET NARRATIVE FEATURE COMPETITION

BROTHERHOOD – DIR: Will Canon (USA)

Cast: Jon Foster, Trevor Morgan, Lou Taylor Pucci

COOKING WITH STELLA – DIR: Dillip Mehta (Canada)

Cast: Don McKellar, Seema Biswas, Lisa Ray, Shriya Saran

THE DRY LAND – DIR: Ryan Piers Williams (USA)

Cast: America Ferrera, Ryan O’Nan, Wilmer Valderrama, Jason Ritter, Ethan Suplee, Melissa Leo

OBSELIDIA – DIR: Diane Bell (USA)

Cast: Michael Piccirilli, Gaynor Howe, Frank Hoyt Taylor

SNOW AND ASHES – DIR: Charles-Olivier Michaud (Canada)

Cast: Rhys Coiro, David-Alexandré Coiteux, Marina Eva

WE ARE THE SEA – DIR: Neil Truglio (USA)

Cast: Jeff Childress, Allison Savoy, Lauren Shealy

TARGET DOCUMENTARY FEATURE COMPETITION

HIS & HERS – DIR: Ken Wardrop (Ireland)

KICK IN IRAN  – DIR: Fatima Abdollahvan (Germany)

THE LAST SURVIVOR – DIR: Michael Pertnoy, Michael Kleiman (USA)

THE RED CHAPEL (Detrode kapel) – DIR: Mads Brügger (Denmark)

A SURPRISE IN TEXAS – DIR: Peter Rosen (USA)

THUNDER SOUL – DIR: Mark Landsman (USA)

WASTE LAND – DIR: Lucy Walker (Brazil/UK)

DOCUMENTARY SHOWCASE

JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT: THE RADIANT CHILD – DIR: Tamra Davis (USA)

NO CROSSOVER: THE STORY OF ALLEN IVERSON – DIR: Steve James (USA)

OCTOBER COUNTRY – DIR: Michael Palmieri, Donal Mosher (USA)

WAKING SLEEPING BEAUTY – DIR: Don Hahn (USA)

SPECIAL PRESENTATIONS

TOUCH OF EVIL (1958) – DIR: Orson Welles (USA)

Cast: Orson Welles, Charlton Heston, Janet Leigh

WAITING FOR FOREVER (2009) – DIR: James Keach (USA)

Cast: Tom Sturridge, Rachel Bilson, Richard Jenkins, Blythe Danner, Jaime King, Nikki Blonsky, Scott Mechlowicz, Matt Davis

WAKE (2010) – DIR: Chad Feehan (USA)

Cast: Josh Stewart, Jamie-Lynn Sigler, Chris Browning

DALLAS PREMIERE SERIES

BILL CUNNINGHAM NEW YORK – DIR: Richard Press (USA)

CASINO JACK AND THE UNITED STATES OF MONEY – DIR: Alex Gibney (USA)

CITY OF LIFE AND DEATH (Nanjing! Nanjing!) – DIR: Lu Chuan (China/Hong Kong)

Cast: Liu Ye, Gao Yuanyuan, Nakaizumi Hideo, Fan Wei

CRACKS – DIR: Jordan Scott (USA)

Cast: Eva Green

LOVERS OF HATE – DIR: Bryan Poyser (USA)

Cast: Chris Doubek,  Heather Kafka, Alex Karpovsky, Zach Green

SKATELAND – DIR: Anthony Burns (USA)

Cast: Ashley Greene, Brett Cullen, Heath Freeman, James LeGros, A.J. Buckley

WINTER’S BONE – DIR: Debra Granik (USA)

Cast: Jennifer Lawrence, John Hawkes, Lauren Sweetser, Shelley Waggener

TEXAS COMPETITION sponsored by MPS Studios

AMERICAN: THE BILL HICKS STORY – DIR: Matt Harlock, Paul Thomas (UK)

CARRIED AWAY – DIR: Tom Huckabee (USA)

Cast: Gabriel Horn, Juli Erickson

DANCE WITH THE ONE – DIR: Michael Donal (USA)

EARTHLING – DIR: Clay Liford (USA)

Cast: William Kat, Rebecca Spence, Peter Greene

HARMONY AND ME – DIR: Robert Byington (USA)

Cast: Justin Rice, Kevin Corrigan, Pat Healy

HOLD – DIR: Frank Mosley (USA)

Cast: Robby Storey, Stephanie Rhodes

SWEET SCIENCE: A BOXING DOCUMENTARY – DIR: Chris Howell (USA)

ENVIRONMENTAL VISIONS COMPETITION

CLIMATE REFUGEES – DIR: Michael Nash (USA)

COLONY– DIR: Ross McDonnell, Carter Gunn (Ireland)

GREENLIT – DIR: Miranda Bailey (USA)

ENVIRONMENTAL VISIONS SPECIAL PRESENTATION

THE RIVER WHY – DIR: Matthew Leutwyler (USA)

Cast: Zach Gilford, Amber Heard, William Hurt, Kathleen Quinlan, Dallas Roberts, William Devane

WORLD CINEMA sponsored by Stella Artois

DISCO AND ATOMIC WAR (Disko ja Tuumasoda) – DIR: Jaak Kilmi (Estonia/Finland)

DOWN TERRACE – DIR: Ben Wheatley (UK)

Cast: Robin Hill, Robert Hill, Julia Deakin, Tony Way

THE GOOD, THE BAD, AND THE WEIRD (Joeunnom nabbeunnom isanghannom) – DIR: Kim Jee-woon (South Korea)

Cast: Kang-ho Song, Byung-hun Lee, Woo-sung Jung

I AM LOVE (Io Sono l”Amore) – DIR: Luca Guadagnino (Italy)

Cast: Tilda Swinton, Flavio Parenti

MY TEHRAN FOR SALE – DIR: Granaz Moussavi (Australia/Iran)

Cast: Marzieh Vafamehr, Amir Chegini, Asha Mehrabi

SHIRLEY ADAMS – DIR: Olivier Hermanus (South Africa/USA)

Cast: Denise Newman, Keenan Arrison, Theresa C. Sedras, Emily Childs, Lee-Ann van Rooi

VIRSA – DIR: Pankaj Batra (Pakistan)

MEXICO SPOTLIGHT presented by El Creative, Univision 23, and Metro PCS

BECLOUD (Vaho) – DIR: Alejandro Gerber Bicecci (Mexico)

Cast:  Marta Aura, Sonia Couoh, Aldo Estuardo

NORTHLESS (Norteado) – DIR: Rigoberto Perezcano (Mexico/Spain)

Cast: Harold Torres, Alicia Laguna

WE THE POOR (Nosotros Los Pobres)

Cast: Pedro Infante, Evita Muñoz

WITHOUT HER (Sin Ella) – DIR: Jorge Colon (Mexico)

FAMILY FRIENDLY

ALABAMA MOON – DIR: Tim McCanlies (USA)

Cast: Jimmy Bennett, John Goodman, Clint Howard, Gabriel Basso, Uriah Shelton

UP – DIR: Pete Docter (USA)

Cast: Edward Asner, Christopher Plummer, Jordan Nagai, Bob Peterson, Delroy Linddo

ANIMATION COMPETITION presented by REEL FX Entertainment

THE ART OF DROWNING – DIR: Diego Maclean (Canada)

DOCK ELLIS & THE LSD NO-NO –  DIR: James Blagden (USA)

FARD – DIR: David Alapont, Luis Briceno (France)

LAND OF THE HEADS – DIR: Cédric Louis, Claude Barras (Canada/Switzerland)

THE MOUSE THAT SOARED – DIR: Kyle Bell (USA)

RUNAWAY – DIR: Cordell Barker (Canada)

SAM’S HOT DOGS – DIR: David Lopez Retamero (UK)

THE TERRIBLE THING OF ALPHA 9! – DIR: Jake Armstrong (USA)

WISDOM TEETH – DIR: Don Hertzfeldt (USA)

YOU CRIED ME – DIR: Tom Deslongchamp (USA)

COMMUNITY SHOWCASE

NESHOBA – DIR: Micki Dickoff, Tony Pagano (USA)

PAINTING POETRY – DIR: Earl Latchley (USA)

MIDNIGHT SPECIALS

THE LOVED ONES – DIR: Sean Byrne (Australia)

Cast: Xavier Samuel, Richard Wilson, Jessica McNamee, Victoria Thane

A TOWN CALLED PANIC – DIR: Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar (Belgium)

TUCKER & DALE VS. EVIL – DIR: Eli Craig (Canada)

Cast: Katrina Bowden, Tyler Labine, Alan Tudyk

STUDENT SHORTS COMPETITION

ADELAIDE – DIR: Liliana Greenfield-Sanders (USA)

CHARLIE AND THE RABBIT – DIR: Rodrigo Ojeda-Beck (USA)

CONNECTIONS INTERNATIONAL – DIR: Putnam Trumbull (Singapore)

GUERRILLA GARDEN – DIR: Rafael Palacio Illingworth (USA)

PROCESSION – DIR: Beth Spitalny (USA)

SHOOT THE MOON – DIR: Alex O’Flinn (USA)

YOUNG LOVE – DIR: Ariel Kleiman (Australia)

LOCAL STUDENT SHORTS

TXU SHOWCASE

NORTH TEXAS COLLEGE SHOWCASE

BOOKER T. WASHINGTON BLOCK

HIGH SCHOOL SHOWCASE

SHORTS COMPETITION

6 – DIR: Jeff Bednarz (USA)

A .45 AT 50th – DIR: Joshua Bell, John Cromwell (USA)

BEAST – DIR: Lars p. Arendt (Denmark)

BIG HANDS – DIR: Aaron Holloway (USA)

BLACK OPS ARABESQUE – DIR: Jared Drake (USA)

B.U.S.T. – DIR: David Call (USA)

CRAZY PIG – DIR: Juan Francisco de la Guardia (USA)

DEAD HUNGRY – DIR: William Bridges (UK)

DELMER BUILDS A MACHINE– DIR: Landon Zakheim (USA)

DIG DEEP – DIR: Mark Birnbaum, Manny Mendoza (USA)

FOLLICLE FROLIC – DIR: Mark Potts (USA)

GAYBY – DIR: Jonathan Lisecki (USA)

JADE – DIR: Daniel Elliott (UK)

JUNKO’S SHAMISEN – DIR: Solomon Friedman (Canada)

LAREDO, TEXAS – DIR: Topaz Adizes (USA)

MONKEYWRENCH – DIR: Chris Teague (USA)

MR. OKRA – DIR: T.G. Herrington (USA)

NEW MEDIA – DIR: J.J. Adler (USA)

THE NEW TENANTS – DIR: Joachim Back (Denmark/USA)

THE PACKAGE – DIR: Marco Gadge (Germany)

PORCELAIN & DIAMONDS – DIR: Ryan Silbert (USA)

QUADRANGLE – DIR: Amy Grappell (USA)

THE ROOM – DIR: Nik Sentenza (Germany)

THE S FROM HELL – DIR: Rodney Ascher (USA)

SEEDS OF THE FALL – DIR: Patrik Eklund (Sweden)

THE SHUTDOWN – DIR: Adam Stafford (UK)

START A BAND – DIR: Daniel Laabs (USA)

TUB – DIR: Bobby Miller (USA)

VOICE ON THE LINE – DIR: Kelly Sears (USA)

VOSTOK STATION – DIR: Dylan Pharazyn (New Zealand)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: